​BIOLOGY ​

​STEM PAL

​MONDAY

​TUESDAY

​WEDNESDAY

​THURSDAY

​FRIDAY

​SATURDAY

​COURSE

​LOCATION

​Babatunde
Adetoro

​12 - 3 p.m.

​2 - 7 p.m.

​12 - 3 p.m.

​2 - 7 p.m.

​1406
1407
1408
1409

​H Building
(near H121)

​Gerardo
Aguinaga

​11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

​11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 1 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 1 p.m.

​1406
1407
1408
1409

​STEM Stations 1-2

Lydia
Gill​

​Bianca
Munoz

​8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

​8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

​1406
1407
1408
1409
2401
2402
2420
2421

​H Building
(near H121)

​Myra
Valdez

​8 a.m. - 1 pm.

​8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

​1 - 6 p.m.

​1406
1407
1408
1409
2401
2402
2420
2421

​H Building
(near H121)



CHEMISTRY​ ​ 

​STEM PAL

​MONDAY

​TUESDAY

​WEDNESDAY

​THURSDAY

​FRIDAY

​SATURDAY

​COURSE

​LOCATION

​Babatunde
Adetoro

​12 - 3 p.m.

​2 - 7 p.m.

​12 - 3 p.m.

​2 - 7 p.m.

​1405
1406
1411
1412

​H Building
(near H121)

​Gerardo
Aguinaga

​11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

​11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 1 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 1 p.m.

​1405
1406
1411
1412

​STEM Stations 1-2

​Bianca
Munoz

​8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

​8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

​1405
1406
1411
1412

​H Building
(near H121)



​COMPUTERS ​

​STEM PAL

​MONDAY

​TUESDAY

​WEDNESDAY

​THURSDAY

​FRIDAY

​SATURDAY

​COURSE

​LOCATION

​Kori
Bennet



​ENGINEERING

​STEM PAL

​MONDAY

​TUESDAY

​WEDNESDAY

​THURSDAY

​FRIDAY

​SATURDAY

​COURSE

​LOCATION

​Joseph
Kim

​1304

​Jose
Perales

​10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

​Intro to 
Engineering

​W24

​Emilio
Roman

​9 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 5:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

​1304

​STEM Stations 3-4

STEM Stations 5-6 (Mon P.M.)



GEOLOGY​

​STEM PAL

​MONDAY

​TUESDAY

​WEDNESDAY

​THURSDAY

​FRIDAY

​SATURDAY

​COURSE

​LOCATION

​Kat
Beekman

​4:15 - 5:30 p.m.

​11 a.m. - 3 p.m.

​4:15 - 5:30 p.m.

​11 a.m. - 3 p.m.

​1401

​W02

​Stephen
Jamison

​6:30 - 8 p.m.

​6:30 - 8 p.m.

​6:30 - 8 p.m.

​6:30 - 8 p.m.

​4 - 6 p.m.

​1401
1404

​W02



MATH

​STEM PAL

​MONDAY

​TUESDAY

​WEDNESDAY

​THURSDAY

​FRIDAY

​SATURDAY

​COURSE

​LOCATION

​Louis
Gonzaba

​8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

​8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

​8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

​8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

​DMAT
1314
1316
2412

​STEM 
Stations 3-4

​Carlos
Nolasco

​9:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 5:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​DMAT
1314
1316
2412
2413
2414

​STEM 
Stations 3-4

​Jamar
Patrick

​10 a.m. - 3 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 3 p.m.

​DMAT
1314
1316
2412
2413

​STEM 
Stations 3-4

​Jorge
Pina

​7 a.m. - 12 p.m.

​7 a.m. - 12 p.m.

​7 a.m. - 12 p.m.

​DMAT
1314
1316
2412

​STEM
Stations 3-4

​Emilio
Roman

​9 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 5:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

​DMAT
1314
1316
2412

2413 (Mon P.M.)
2414 (Mon P.M.)

​STEM
Stations 3-4



STEM
Stations 5-6 (Mon P.M.)

​Valentin
Rodriguez

​5 - 9 p.m.

​5 - 9 p.m.

​5 - 9 p.m.

​5 - 9 p.m.

​DMAT
1314
1316
2412

​STEM
Stations 3-4



​PHYSICS

​STEM PAL

​MONDAY

​TUESDAY

​WEDNESDAY

​THURSDAY

​FRIDAY

​SATURDAY

​COURSE

​LOCATION

​Jesse
Gonzalez

​10:30 a.m. - 6 p.m.

​8 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

​8 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

​Chem Assistant

​STEM
Stations 5-6 

​Carlos
Nolasco

​9:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 5:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​1401
1402
2425
2426

​STEM
Stations 3-4

​Emilio
Roman

​9 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 5:30 p.m.

​2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

​1401
1402
2425
2426

​STEM
Stations 3-4

STEM
Stations 5-6 (Mon P.M.)

​Jamar
Patrick

​10 a.m. - 3 p.m.

​10 a.m. - 3 p.m.

​1401
1402
2425
2426

​STEM
Stations 3-4



​PSYCHOLOGY ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​

​STEM PAL

​MONDAY

​TUESDAY

​WEDNESDAY

​THURSDAY

​FRIDAY

​SATURDAY

​COURSE

​LOCATION

​Mariela
Portugal

​2 - 8 p.m.

​2 - 8 p.m.

​2 - 6 p.m.

​General
Psychology

​W170B

​Natasha
Hernandez

​2 - 8 p.m.

​2 - 4:30 p.m.

​12:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​12:30 - 4:30 p.m.

​Lifespan Growth & Dev

​W170B

​Martha
Thrash

​2 - 8 p.m.

​2 - 3:30 p.m.

​12:30 - 4 p.m.

​PSYC 2301
PSYC 2314

​W170B



​Contact Information/Appointments

Name: Juan Sandoval
Phone: 214-860-8516
Office: W127
Email: jsandoval@dcccd.edu


Please note: STEM PALS will be wearing a blue vest with the STEM logo.